Bus Routes

ROUTE 5
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Hidden Valley Rd @ Rancho Bonita Rd 7:09 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
Spring Valley Pkwy @ Lakeview Dr (SW) 7:13 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
Vista Point Dr @ Chinquapin Dr 7:16 AM 2:26 PM 12:35 PM
Benton Way @ Lakeside Dr 7:20 AM 2:16 PM 12:25 PM
ROUTE 6
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Kalin Ranch Dr @ Fairway Rd (at the dirt lot) (S) 6:57 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
TEMP ON RTE 29
Rolling Ridge Dr @ Tanglewood Ln 7:00 AM 2:19 PM 12:28 PM
TEMP ON RTE 29
Riverview Dr @ Country Club Dr 7:05 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
Driffwood Dr @ Mainsail Ln 7:10 AM 2:25 PM 12:34 PM
Kalin Ranch Dr @ Fairway Rd 7:15 AM 2:35 PM 12:44 PM
TEMP ON RTE 29
Riverview Dr @ Bermuda Dunes Rd 7:17 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
TEMP ON RTE 29
ROUTE 7
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Rain Shadow Rd @ Canyon Meadow Rd 7:07 AM 2:26 PM 12:35 PM
Rain Shadow Rd @ Crestview Dr (dirt lot) 7:10 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
Tamarisk Rd @ Wildwood Dr 7:12 AM 2:33 PM 12:42 PM
Spring Valley Pkwy @ Pebble Beach Dr ( S ) 7:16 AM 2:38 PM 12:47 PM
Spring Valley Pkwy @ Pebble Beach Dr ( NW ) 7:18 AM 2:40 PM 12:49 PM
High Crest St @ High Vista St 7:20 AM 2:15 PM 12:54 PM
ROUTE 8
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Balsam Rd @ Lindero St 6:38 AM 2:40 PM 12:31 PM
11TH Ave @ Cypress Ave 6:40 AM 2:37 PM 12:33 PM
11th Ave @ Cabazon St 6:43 AM 2:28 PM 12:25 PM
9th Ave @ Winona St 6:46 AM 2:30 PM 12:24 PM
Winona st @ 11 th St 6:48 AM 2:33 PM 12:27 PM
Winona St @ 6th Ave 6:52 AM 2:17 PM 12:10 PM
Trail Ridge @ Homoa Rd 6:58 AM 2:18 PM 12:14 PM
Cypress Ave @ Winona St 7:03 AM 2:22 PM 12:21 PM
Ottawa St @ Forest Meadow Ln 7:05 AM 2:15 PM 12:19 PM
Warwick St @ Arroyo Dr 7:08 AM 2:11 PM 12:17 PM
Yates Rd @ Bel Air Dr (N) 7:10 AM 2:09 PM 12:15 PM
Yates Rd @ Bel Air Dr (S) 7:12 AM 2:08 PM 12:16 PM
3rd Ave @ Talpa St (NW) 7:16 AM 2:00 PM 12:09 PM
Talpa St @ 3rd Ave (S) 7:18 AM 2:02 PM 12:11 PM
ROUTE 29
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Fairway Rd @ Kalin Ranch Dr ( Dirt Lot ) 7:00 AM 2:10 PM 12:19 PM
Rolling Ridge Dr @ Tanglewood Ln 7:03 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
Riverview Dr @ Bermuda Dunes Rd 7:10 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
Fairway Rd @ Kalin Ranch Dr 7:15 AM 2:16 PM 12:25 PM
Spring Valley Pkwy @ Pier Dr 7:17 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
Lakeview Dr @ Spring Valley Pkwy (SE) 7:19 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
Benton Way @ Lakeside 7:20 AM 2:24 PM 12:33 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2022