Bus Routes

ROUTE 5
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Hidden Valley Rd @ Rancho Bonita Rd 7:19 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
Spring Valley Pkwy @ Lakeview Dr (SW) 7:23 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
Vista Point Dr @ Chinquapin Dr 7:26 AM 2:26 PM 12:35 PM
Benton Way @ Lakeside Dr 7:30 AM 2:16 PM 12:25 PM
ROUTE 6
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Kalin Ranch Dr @ Fairway Rd (at the dirt lot) (S) 6:57 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
Rolling Ridge Dr @ Tanglewood Ln 7:00 AM 2:19 PM 12:28 PM
Riverview Dr @ Country Club Dr 7:05 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
Driffwood Dr @ Mainsail Ln 7:10 AM 2:25 PM 12:34 PM
Riverview Dr @ Bermuda Dunes Rd 7:17 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
Kalin Ranch Dr @ Fairway Rd (at the dirt lot) (N) 7:20 AM 2:35 PM 12:44 PM
ROUTE 7
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Mojave Fish Hatchery Rd @ Jacaranda Ave 7:00 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
Rain Shadow Rd @ Canyon Meadow Rd 7:07 AM 2:26 PM 12:35 PM
Rain Shadow Rd @ Crestview Dr (dirt lot) 7:10 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
Tamarisk Rd @ Wildwood Dr 7:12 AM 2:33 PM 12:42 PM
Spring Valley Pkwy @ Pebble Beach Dr 7:16 AM 2:38 PM 12:47 PM
High Crest St @ High Vista St 7:20 AM 2:45 PM 12:54 PM
ROUTE 8
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Balsam Rd @ Lindero St 6:58 AM 2:40 PM 12:49 PM
11th Ave @ Cabazon St 7:02 AM 2:31 PM 12:40 PM
9th Ave @ Winona St 7:04 AM 2:26 PM 12:35 PM
Winona st @ 11 th St 7:06 AM 2:36 PM 12:45 PM
Winona St @ 6th Ave 7:09 AM AM ONLY AM ONLY
Cypress Ave @ Winona St 7:12 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
Ottawa St @ Forest Meadow Ln 7:16 AM 2:21 PM 12:30 PM
Warwick St @ Arroyo Dr 7:18 AM 2:18 PM 12:27 PM
Yates Rd @ Bel Air Dr (N) 7:20 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
Yates Rd @ Bel Air Dr (S) 7:21 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
3rd Ave @ Talpa St (NW) 7:25 AM AM ONLY AM ONLY
Talpa St @ 3rd Ave (S) 7:27 AM AM ONLY AM ONLY
ROUTE 29
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Spring Valley Pkwy @ Pier Dr 7:13 AM 2:37 PM 12:46 PM
Lakeview Dr @ Spring Valley Pkwy (SE) 7:17 AM 2:42 PM 12:51 PM
Lakeview Dr @ Harbor Dr 7:20 AM 2:46 PM 12:55 PM
Winona St @ 6th Ave PM ONLY 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
3rd Ave @ Talpa St (NW) PM ONLY 2:19 PM 12:28 PM
Talpa St @ 3rd Ave (S) PM ONLY 2:21 PM 12:30 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 25, 2021