2020/21 Bus Routes

LOMITAS BUS ROUTES
2020/2021
ROUTE 5
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Hidden Valley Rd @ Rancho Bonita Rd 10:10 AM    2:20 PM
Spring Valley Pkwy @ Lakeview Dr (SW) 10:14 AM    2:23 PM
Vista Point Dr @ Chinquapin Dr 10:18 AM    2:29 PM
Benton Way @ Lakeside Dr 10:25 AM    2:17 PM
   
ROUTE 6
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Kalin Ranch Dr @ Fairway Rd (at the dirt lot) (S) 9:56 AM    2:15 PM
Rolling Ridge Dr @ Tanglewood Ln 10:00 AM    2:19 PM
Riverview Dr @ Country Club Dr 10:06 AM    2:23 PM
Driffwood Dr @ Mainsail Ln 10:12 AM    2:25 PM
Riverview Dr @ Bermuda Dunes Rd 10:20 AM    2:30 PM
Kalin Ranch Dr @ Fairway Rd (at the dirt lot) (N) 10:25 AM    2:35 PM
ROUTE 7
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Mojave Fish Hatchery Rd @ Jacaranda Ave 9:57 AM    2:20 PM
Rain Shadow Rd @ Canyon Meadow Rd 10:05 AM    2:26 PM
Rain Shadow Rd @ Crestview Dr (dirt lot) 10:09 AM    2:30 PM
Tamarisk Rd @ Wildwood Dr 10:13 AM    2:33 PM
Spring Valley Pkwy @ Pebble Beach Dr 10:19 AM    2:38 PM
High Crest St @ High Vista St 10:25 AM    2:45 PM
ROUTE 8
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Balsam Rd @ Lindero St 9:38 AM 2:40 PM
11th Ave @ Cabazon St 9:43 AM 2:32 PM
9th Ave @ Winona St 9:46 AM 2:34 PM
Winona st @ 11 th St 9:50 AM 2:36 PM
Cypress Ave @ Winona St 10:00 AM 2:25 PM
Ottawa St @ Forest Meadow Ln 10:04 AM 2:28 PM
Winona St @ 6th Ave 10:09 AM AM ONLY
Yates Rd @ Bel Air Dr (N) 10:15 AM 2:13 PM
Yates Rd @ Bel Air Dr (S) 10:18 AM 2:15 PM
Warwick St @ Arroyo Dr 10:22 AM 2:20 PM
3rd Ave @ Talpa St (NW) 10:27 AM AM ONLY
Talpa St @ 3rd Ave (S) 10:29 AM AM ONLY
Hesperia Rd @ Coad Rd 10:35 AM AM ONLY
ROUTE 29
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Spring Valley Pkwy @ Pier Dr 10:22 AM 2:37 PM
Lakeview Dr @ Spring Valley Pkwy (SE) 10:26 AM 2:42 PM
Lakeview Dr @ Harbor Dr 10:30 AM 2:46 PM
Winona St @ 6th Ave PM ONLY 2:13 PM
3rd Ave @ Talpa St (NW) PM ONLY 2:19 PM
Talpa St @ 3rd Ave (S) PM ONLY 2:21 PM
Hesperia Rd @ Coad Rd PM ONLY 2:27 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON THURSDAY, APRIL 8, 2021