2019/20 Bus Routes

LOMITAS BUS ROUTES
2019/2020
ROUTE 5
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
HIDDEN VALLEY RD @ RANCHO BONITA RD 6:42 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
SPRING VALLEY PKWY @ LAKEVIEW DR (SW) 6:46 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
VISTA POINT DR @ CHINQUAPIN DR 7:00 AM 2:29 PM 12:38 PM
BENTON WAY @ LAKESIDE DR 7:06 AM 2:17 PM 12:26 PM
ROUTE 6
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
KALIN RANCH DR @ FAIRWAY RD (S) 6:43 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
ROLLING RIDGE DR @ TANGLEWOOD LN 6:45 AM 2:19 PM 12:28 PM
RIVERVIEW DR @ COUNTRY CLUB DR 6:50 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
DRIFFWOOD DR @ MAINSAIL LN 6:55 AM 2:25 PM 12:34 PM
RIVERVIEW DR @ BERMUDA DUNES RD 7:02 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
KALIN RANCH DR @ FAIRWAY RD (N) 7:06 AM 2:35 PM 12:44 PM
ROUTE 7
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
MOJAVE FISH HATCHERY RD @ JACARANDA AVE 6:45 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
RAIN SHADOW RD @ CANYON MEADOW RD 6:50 AM 2:26 PM 12:35 PM
RAIN SHADOW RD @ CRESTVIEW DR (DIRT LOT) 6:53 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
TAMARISK RD @ WILDWOOD DR 6:56 AM 2:33 PM 12:42 PM
SPRING VALLEY PKWY @ PEBBLE BEACH DR 7:00 AM 2:38 PM 12:47 PM
HIGH CREST ST @ HIGH VISTA ST 7:05 AM 2:45 PM 12:54 PM
ROUTE 8
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
BALSAM RD @ LINDERO ST 6:38 AM 2:40 PM 12:49 PM
11TH AVE @ CABAZON ST 6:41 AM 2:32 PM 12:41 PM
9TH AVE @ WINONA ST 6:43 AM 2:34 PM 12:43 PM
WINONA ST @ 11 TH ST 6:45 AM 2:36 PM 12:45 PM
CYPRESS AVE @ WINONA ST 6:48 AM 2:25 PM 12:34 PM
OTTAWA ST @ FOREST MEADOW LN 6:50 AM 2:28 PM 12:37 PM
WINONA ST @ 6TH AVE 6:54 AM AM ONLY AM ONLY
YATES RD @ BEL AIR DR (N) 6:58 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
YATES RD @ BEL AIR DR (S) 7:01 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
WARWICK ST @ ARROYO DR 7:05 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
3RD AVE @ TALPA ST (NW) 7:09 AM AM ONLY AM ONLY
TALPA ST @ 3RD AVE (S) 7:10 AM AM ONLY AM ONLY
HESPERIA RD @ COAD RD 7:15 AM AM ONLY AM ONLY
ROUTE 29
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
SPRING VALLEY PKWY @ PIER DR 7:05 AM 2:37 PM 12:46 PM
LAKEVIEW DR @ SPRING VALLEY PKWY (SE) 7:08 AM 2:42 PM 12:51 PM
LAKEVIEW DR @ HARBOR DR 7:10 AM 2:46 PM 12:55 PM
WINONA ST @ 6TH AVE PM ONLY 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
3RD AVE @ TALPA ST (NW) PM ONLY 2:19 PM 12:28 PM
TALPA ST @ 3RD AVE (S) PM ONLY 2:21 PM 12:30 PM
HESPERIA RD @ COAD RD PM ONLY 2:27 PM 12:36 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2019